NCTC announces honors lists for Spring 2017

Elizabeth F. Dieter | Jun 20, 2017

North Central Texas College announced this week its official listings of students recognized for outstanding academic achievement during the recently concluded Spring 2017 semester.

Students named to the NCTC President’s Honor List are those who achieved a perfect 4.0 grade point average (GPA) while enrolled in at least 12 semester credit hours. The Dean’s Honor List includes those students earning a GPA of 3.5-3.99 while taking 12 or more hours.

Persons wishing to obtain additional information about academic honors recognition at North Central Texas College may contact the office of the Provost at 940-668-4234.

Students honored for academic achievement included: 

President's Honor List – Spring 2017

ALEDO

Madison Renee Lopez

ALTA, IA

Joshua Andrew Sager

ARGYLE

Michael Evan Fitts, Cole William Hawkins, John David Kuehler, Karli Renee Ledane, Michael Vincent Mabry, Amanda Jo Tovar, Jacob Carl Wester

AUBREY

Frank Joe Bartel, Nycole Paige Dixon, Alondra Duartenegrete, Alexander Matthew Herp, Bailey Erin McLaughlin, Rachel Lauren Meador, Ryan Alan Nyberg

BADEN-WÜRTTEMBERG, GERMANY

Ann-Kathrin Zilles

BORGER

Raven Ivory Rubalcaba

BOWIE

Chelsie Lynn Gerlach, Connie Sue Provost

BRYSON

Clayton Noah Dennis

CARROLLTON

Fariha Tasnim Khan

COLLEGE STATION

William Walker Davis

COLLINSVILLE

Michaela Christine Wilson

CORINTH

Bret Austin Belcher, Heather Rene Brownlee, Arthur Wayne Cline, Abigail Derton, Victor Alfonso Garcia, Gabriel Scott Harding, Robert Sheldon Henderson, Alexandria Grace Keszler, Robert Joseph Morris, Jeremiah Jake Owen, Juan Pablo Sanchez, Kallista Page Stamenov

CROSSROADS

Wayne Franklin Johnson

CROWLEY

Brenden L. Green

DALLAS

Christopher Michael Mariano

DECATUR

Ali Elizabeth Brewer

DENTON

Nimishakumari Ramubhai Ahirdeahir, Zackariah Elijah Arnold, Janelle Lynn Attkisson, Joanna Marie Bajandas, Delmy Rocio Barillas, Drake Steven Bigrigg, Ryan Russell Blasavage, Kayla Renee Caughlin, Zachery Chapin, Nathan Jay Crisco, Melissa Deann Davis, Jonathan Dee Drummond, Robert Charles Ehrlich, Joselyn Marie Evans, Madeline Caasi Evans, William Charles Finch, Joshua Charles Gawne, Garrison Greenhaw, Coleman Troy Grubbs, Tristan Alexander Henriquez, Mabel Eunice Hernandez, Carissa Anne Hollon, Christopher Kyle Johnson, Kayla L. Jones, Feliciano Juarez, Maricel Oreo King, Bailey Anne Lewis, Kaitlyn Rebecca Linehan, Yesica Cecilia Medina, Brenna Colleen Murphy, Kelly Terese Muthiani, Justin M. Nguyen, Teresa J. Nimmo, Gilbert Opanga Nyanchama, Mark Ellis Perkins, Xochitl R. Ponce, Cameron Scott Pope, Earli Faith Price, Krystal Marie Quintanilla, James Kenneth Redman, Jonathan Edward Roberts, Amit Mohan Roy, Sara Saeed, Kyle Hunter Scott, Macy Jo Souser, Tyler Solomon St Helene, John Russel Travis, Julie Vo, John Thomas Vondrashek, Jessica Rene Wilke

DOUBLE OAK

Sydney Morgan Wood

ERA

Cade Steven Huntington, Lane Michael Huntington

FLOWER MOUND

Nisha Kunju Alexander, Megan Lee Bloom, Blake Timothy Bonner, Mathew Eric Brauch, Anthony Edward Brookbank, Nicholas Michael Brundige, Christiana Renee Carrillo, Nichele Ann Chaney, Alexandro Heriberto Chavarria, Lauren Ann Chu, Casey Lee Cobb, James Hubert Cumbest, Sydney Paige Dichiaro, Ashelynn Riley Fuson, Madeline Elise Gray, Cole Spencer Hubbard, Sandra Maria Bach Jensen, Mariya Kukarekina, Celeste Lattanzio, Hailey Diane Loftis, John David Logan, Lydia Huimin Low, Francisco MaganaWilliamson, Rachel Elizabeth Miller, Hailey Renae Miller, Audrey K.   Noell, Colin P. O‘Connor, Skye Genesis Olinger, Antonio De Jesus Ortawilliamson, William Ross Balhuizen Pegg, Robin Sue Percifield, Derek Kendall Pier, Harrison Lee Pressly, Katie Lucille Ricketson, Peyton Ashley Rodgers, Caroline Elaine Sabolik, Luke McKane Shirley, Hayley Ann Smith, Celeste Stickney, Jordan R. Tidwell, Tyler Steven Wells

FORESTBURG

Jamie Lynn Tully

FORT WORTH

Jordan Taylor Persaud

FRISCO

Christopher D. Anderson, Hannah Brianne Cooper

GAINESVILLE

Gabrielle Capri Andrews, Nadia Chaij, Marisol Chavez, Aubrey T. Dietz, Steven Leslie Hard, Christy Ann Harder, Christopher Wayne Kniss, Adriana Marquez, Kenedy Laine Nichols, Devin Mitchell Nix, Miquela Marie Ovalle, Nicole Ashley Sailer, Wynette Louise Tipps

GARLAND

Crystal Rose Hudson

GAUTENG, SOUTH AFRICA

Armandt Boonstra

GRAHAM

Savannah Rea Bewley, Marlayna Rene McMillan, Hayden Alexander Thornbrue

GRAND PRAIRIE

Cha'nesia Shantel Brown

HENRIETTA

Taylor Renee Watson

HICKORY CREEK

Maxim Lee Duysak, Thomas Ricky Gibbons, Claire Elizabeth Smith

HIGHLAND VILLAGE

Jessica G. Abood, Jake Robert Aggus, Joshua Charles Dierschke, Cameron Bailey Gibson, Richard Markell Kern, Jacob D. Moran, Ashley Morgan Theriault, Lucy Jayne Tyler

HOUSTON

Essence Aurae Green

JUSTIN

Zachary James Lund, Viviana Granados Rodriguez, Madison Rachel Wolfe

KINGSTON

Amanda Grace Tortorano

KRUGERVILLE

Brian Joseph Bessire, Bradley William Kunkelman

KRUM

Hannah McKinsey Connolly, Brandon Riley Klinko, Patrick Lee McGowen

LA PAZ, LP

Victor Hugo Morales Avalos, Grace Milenka Porres Hernandez

LAKE DALLAS

Justin Eugene Foster, Hannah Kathleen Nestor, Zachary Keith Sumlin

LANTANA

Kathleen Frances Downard, Emily Jeanette Kohr, Logan Matthew Summers, Caleb H. Woodman, Joshua James Wright

LEICESTER

Aneesa Sameja

LEWISVILLE 

Samuel David Aguilar, Ahlam Atallah, Hillary Alexis Barron, Siena Billups, Blake A. Chastain, Kasey Davis, Jeffery Lynn Evans, Bryin M. Garofalo, John Gonzalez, Seerwan Mariwan Hameed, Meredith Abigail Kendall, Justin Christopher Kim, Zoey Elizabeth Ni Kraft, Llayra Selene Lechuga Gutierrez, Jocelyne Rubi Lira, Garrett Kylun Martin, Claudia Nathaly Montoya, Emily Elizabeth Naughton, Dominique Oscar Olivas, Katelyn Anne Orr, Dinora J. Patlan-Bueno, Kylie Ann Pavlica, Na'Caesa Evette Pink, Simratdeep Kaur Sandhu, Itzel Tapia, Lauren Renee Wilbur, Kaela Marie Works, Caleigh Jo Young, Davis Zackaria, Zack Paul Zamzow

LINDSAY

Bradley Thomas Bezner

LITTLE ELM

Cheyenne Gale Hall, Melissa Vera

LOMÉ, TOGO

Emmanuelli Everept Jeffrey El-Mahmoud

MARBLE FALLS

Riley Jacob Prochnow

MECCA, SAUDI ARABIA

Ahmed Khalil Ibrahim Mouaz Salam

MONTAGUE

Karlton Chase Self

MUENSTER

Lisa Marie Fisher, Adria Charmaine Flusche, Abby Rose Luttmer

NEWCASTLE

Michael Napoleon Cyr

OAK POINT

Peyton Brianne Regan

PILOT POINT

Maralee Spenser Edmonds, Madison Virginia Shaw, Nathan William Stodola, Hannah Leigh Sullivan

PONDER

Monserrat Sandoval

PRINCETON

Julia Sue Glenn

PROVIDENCE VILLAGE

Rachael Kathryn Tucker-Lampkin

ROANOKE

Anna Li Okamura

ROUND ROCK

Jacob Zachary Bieser

SAINT JO

Amber Mary Buckman, Lenzie Jo Wyatt

SANGER

Haley Shae Brown, Jordan Blair Cason, Jose De Los Santos, Haven Rae Erdman, Malorie Nicole Newton, Natalie Danielle Ramsey

SAVANNAH

Matthew Stoner Ryan

SHADY SHORES

Joshua Ethan Currey, Dawson Joseph Neal

SUNSET

Cassie Anne Caswell

THE COLONY

Melissa Anne Hoxsie

VALLEY VIEW

Angela Collins, Jamison Parker Hale, Darcy Katherine Hammond, Jack Owen Huckabee, Itzel Dinora Pizana, Gary Saba, Riley Blake Willis

VAN ALSTYNE

Krystl Li Beaboutphilyaw

WHITESBORO

Ryan Mathew Beza, Tara L. Johnson, Trenton Blake Paxton, John Daniel Roye

WIMBERLEY

Kylee Jo Allmand 

Dean’s Honor List – Spring 2017

ABILENE

Calvin Parker Seago

ANNA

Ariel Gustavo Acevedo

ARGYLE   

Alyssabeth Madeline Lafferty Reside, Benjamin Thomas Standridge

ARLINGTON

Emily Ann Crabtree, Cecilia Marlene Hernandez

AUBREY

Mark Andrew Alexander, Charles Hunter Besselman, Nick Vaughn Goddard, Mona Ruth Lyle, Emily Paige Martz, Mariela Mendoza, Elbron Banyameen Naisan, Shaqwashia Deshae Young

BARTONVILLE

Julio Cesar Gonzalez Reyes

BENBROOK

Elizabeth Ruth Bell

BOYD

Brandon James Anderson

BRYSON

Kelly Micheal Fenter

CALDWELL

Jordan Taylor Schehin

CARROLLTON

Tracey Dumebi Nezianya, Michael Anthony Webb

CHICO

Brazier Talley

COMANCHE

Yahaira Alexandra Narvaez

COPPELL

Michael Fulkerson, Jessica Alexis Sapp

COPPER CANYON

Joshua Kenneth Keltz, Jenna Nicole Shrum           

CORINTH  

Maddison Nichole Barba, Kailyn Brooke Beauchamp, Jaylee Kaye Calabrese, William Preston Caldwell, Elise Elayne Engebretsen, Stephanie Leann Fischer, Geoffery Ryan Flynn, Marco Antonio Garza, Megan Elizabeth Huff, Katherine E. Morris, Christine Blake Piscitello, Jordan Elizabeth Quandahl, Robert William Roth, Edgreanna Nichelle Scott, Erin R. Williams

DALLAS

Gladys Tafadzwa Mufakose

DE SOTO

Paisley Mojae Daniels

DECATUR

Rachel Renee Ward

DENTON

Kemiah Jaree Alibrooks, Hannah Nicole Altman, Daniel Lee Atkinson, Pamela Stefany Ayala, Nabil R. Barrera, Samantha Marie Boie, Whitney Leann Brann, Reghan Alia Brozek, Riann Ariel Brozek, Chloe Clorrisia Caldwell, Claire Cardona, Thomas James Carpenter, Samantha Faye Chilton, Alissia Nalaya Contreras, Natania Willow Cooper, Ruben Cortez, Emily Renae Cox, Daisy Dejesus, Bernardo Delangel, Alexandra C. Delvaux, Robert Gentry Dillman, Sara K. Egan, Shawn Eric Fisher, Beatriz Janice Galvez, Jesus Anthony Garza Beitinger, Sudeshna Ghale, Rajiv Ghimire, Jeremy David Green, Mikayla Ann Hardie, Lorenzo Ramone Johnson, Bailey Jewel Jones, Dina Ossama Khalife, Rowena Janette Knowles, Steven Joseph Laljer, Samrat Lamichhane, Cody Alan Lee, Rachel Elizabeth Lockwood, Ashtyn Noelle Lopez, Rosa Isela Lopez, Sara Maharjan, Jennifer Alexis Mckinney, Carol Jane Mcrae, Wynne Antonia Mendez, Clysta Scarrlet Meza, Jocelin Meza, Kristina Rose Miller, Stefania Nava, Anthony Hieu Nguyen, Ashley Ethel Nino, William Joseph Ortolani, Stephanie Nicole Otto, Isioma Charles Otuya, Allison Michelle Paul, Jennifer Peyton, Andrew Steven Phelps, Roy G. Ponder, Jeremy Ryan Price, Ana Esthela Ramirez, Conrad Michael Ratzlaff, Andrew Garrett Reagan, Casey Renea Reilly, Kyle Wayne Roan, Jada Grace Scaggs, Sharon June Sewell, John David Shelton, Lisa Dawn Simmons, Jordan Andrew Smith, Shelly Rae Stalls, Kristen Renee Stockholm, Ashley Mylinda Stolle, Nichole Lynn Tague, Rossmery Julissa Tejada Contreras, Reagon Oliver Thompson, Atalie Briana Torris, Richard Levi Tunnell, Gregory Allen Venable, Miguel Venegas, Jason Bradley Warren, Shawn M. Weidman, Mary Elizabeth Ziegler

DOUBLE OAK

Avery Grace Nelson, Collin David Wright

ERA

Hayley Nicole Knabe

FLOWER MOUND

Caley Bryana Baumgartner, Blake Lee Baxter, Tyler Christopher Boertje, Kaitlyn Noel Carmichael, Colton John Courty, Tara Jane Fehlis, Paul Anthony Fuentez, Makel Monet Hanson, Amanda June Howell, Ireland Michelle Johnson, Dillon Earl Jones, Grace Saran Ko, Brandon Alan Koch, Chastity Marie Labinski, Nicole Charline Leblanc, Olivia Lisette Lopez, Meagan Michele McNeece, Austin Thomas Melville, Kenneth James Metevier, Trevor Jordan Miller, Faith Evelyn Mollenkopf, Emma Katherine Moseman, Cole Michael Mullis, Madeline Rose Murphy, Cole Andrew Palmer, Max Edward Pietsch, Hunter Cole Quinn, Matthew Brian Schultz, Breann Elizabeth Stearns, Nathan Lee Thomas, Melody Abigail Thornley, Devin Patrick Tiernan, Conner Anthony Vaeth, Nicholas Faro Vitale, Andrew Taylor Viveros

FORESTBURG

Erin Hannah Paschal

FORT WORTH

Trevor Wilson Boiles, Dalton Scott Davies, James Dylan Doughty, Thanh Nguyen

FRISCO

Adrienne Paige Nairn, Shujaat Ullah, Ray Randolph Vargas

GAINESVILLE

Robert Michael Allison, Nichlaus Joseph Bohac, Christa Call, Collin William Clark, Andrea Marie Cooley, Abigail Jordan Flaming, Leah Scotti Fuhrmann, William Joseph Haynes, Coty Joseph Hess, Idalia Elizabeth Ibarra, John David Ing, Kylie Jo Kolb, Justin Kyle Lance, Joseph Lee Lindenborn, Blesson Sara Mathew, Rachel Lasha Mccullough, Devin Keeth Mims, Melissa Jo Morris, Courtney Marie Mozingo, Rutilio Rojas, Hector Alexis Sagrero, Lee Sanders, Victoria Katherine Smith, Rusty Nathan Strait, Danielle Ann Taylor, Alexandra Torres, Tyler James Whiting, Lizbeth Ann Wilson, Joshua Allen Zimmerer

GARLAND

Elsie Amanda Guardiola

Mesfin Hewando

GRAHAM

Erica Renee Ashford, Sarah Ann Dickey, Jordan McKale Gallaway, Daleny Renee Gomez, Mark Daniel Goodwin, Cassandra Damaris Henlon, Hunter Micheal McBride

HASLET

Lauren Marie Thompson

HENRIETTA

Kamryn Michelle Weaver

HICKORY CREEK

Cheyenne Sydney Spencer, Gentry Tyler Weatheread, Bethany Faith Wright

HIGHLAND VILLAGE

Katherine Marie Blume, Jordan Bailey Campbell, Cassadie Eryn Corprew, Mary E. Garro, John Samuel Graham, Shloka Jain, Wade Kaufman Mackey, Hunter Thomas Martin, Tyler Chase Nobis, Mikaela Ann Pritchard, Joceline A. Remigio, Brooklynn Mackenzie Smithwick, Kyler Thomas Stutzman, Keanna Elizabeth Tsudama, Christian Angel Villalobos, Madison Rose Whitehead

IRVING

Sasha Ann Marie Asibelua

JACKSBORO

Breezy M. Pena, Amber Dawn Reaves

JUSTIN

Brittany Isabel Avelar, Josue Martinez, Aimee Elizabeth Thomas, Shelby Rae Williams

KELLER

Amy Marie Lewandowski

KRUM

Madison B. Cullum, Hannah Paige McKethan, Ashley Dawn Morrison, Britany Ann Phillips, Phillip Aaron Reynolds, Amanda H. Terry

LAKE DALLAS

Vicki Jo Gibson, Shelby Raelynn Kindhart, Won Chul Lim, Kimberly Martinez, Allexis Claudia Stirman

LANTANA

Gabriel Matthias Cordts, Kallen Beau Hagler, Maegan Ashley Merriman, Joseph Colton Ozmer, Hope Marie Parrish, Matthew Conrad Stusick

LEWISVILLE 

Nicole Eileen Allison, Teresa De Jesus Barraza, Deon Deshon Bradford, Merlon Odell Clemmons, Mairim Osiris Dominguez, Alan Keith Ellis, Aidan Theo Estwick, Ashley Michelle Freeman, Ester Behany Fuentes, Everett Paul Grimaldo, Kathleen Reagan Grimsley, Lesley C. Gutierrez, Jessica Ashley Hassell, Erick Humberto Hernandez, Sean Eric Holekamp, Tamara Hoteit, Sarah Johanna Jindra, Anh H. Nguyen, Meshach Bolutife Ogunmodede, Raymond Homer Owens, Clarissa Leann Ramirez, Brennan Nicholas Ridgway, Peyton Laurel Smith, Stephen Lawrence Smith, Hannah Lea Taylor, Henry Jacob Teague, Ryan James Tremethick, Hailey Michele Troppy, Alexey A. Tsybanov, Michelle Abigail Urdapilleta, Christian Raine Winningham

LINCOLN, CA

Justina Louise Thompson

LINDSAY

Megan Frances Caillier, Laura Marrs Dieter, Sydney Marina McCage, Hannah Kathryn Zimmerer, Vanessa Ann Zimmerer

LITTLE ELM

Katherine Nicole Ball, Tyler James Carroll, Kristale N. Cross, Pamela Sue Dunn, Christian Dubon Gussman, Juan Jesus Ocampo

MANSFIELD

Christopher Drake Thompson

MARBLE FALLS

Courtney Nicole Meredith

MEXICO CITY, NAUCALPAN

Ana Cristina Orozco

MIDLOTHIAN

Ryan C. Breaud, Justin Blake Garrett

MIDWEST CITY, OK

Amy Grace Weiss

MONTGOMERY

Kollin McKalen Morris

MUENSTER

Morgan Ann Forshee, Kimberly Elizabeth Hofbauer, Dalton James Williams

MULLIN

Amber Gayle Chesser

MYRA

Nicole Elizabeth Rains

NOCONA

Robert Michael Hawkins, Juan Antonio Mancilla

NORTHLAKE

Christopher Michael Stephens

PERTH, WESTERN AUSTRALIA

Nikita Tara Hill

PILOT POINT

Lakyn Maquinse Griffin, Rigoberto Montes, Kimberly Mychelle Peterson

PITTSBURGH, PA

Jeremy Robert Eichmiller

PLANO

Maxwell Hayden Reedy

POKA, QC

Bukola Serifat Adedeji

PONDER

Andrew James Borsch, Amanda Michelle Hughes, Jose Gabriel Mireles, Sara E. Shipman, Darby Hunter Swenson, Olena Mykolaivna Teel

PROSPER

Tiara Meekaiya Reed

PROVIDENCE VILLAGE

Caron Lanet Cook, Sydney Paige Linz

ROANOKE

Jasmine Leona Waters

ROUND ROCK

Averi Morgan Foster

RUNAWAY BAY

Christen Nicole Epting

SAINT JO

Kenzie Jordann Bryant, Christine Nicole Castle

SANGER

Yanuri Marsielle Dietrich, Isaac Wayne Dutson, Larissa Nicole Fulton, Chelsey M. Gideon, Faith Michelle Groves, Alexander Miguel Gutierrez, Derek Andrew Kader, Kimberly Machelle Pearce, Nicholas Ray Ramsey, Carly Suzanne Scott, Mindy Diane Swanson, Carolyn Michelle Zimmerer

SAVANNAH

Gabrielle Anais Thornton

SHADY SHORES

Adam Cliff Kuentzel, Mourin Masud, Taylor Leigh Vahlenkamp

SHERMAN

Lindsey Nicole Giles

SPRINGTOWN

Lisa Rene Tatum

SUNSET

Laken Elaine Jesseph

SURAT, INDIA

Ashik Bharatbhai Patel

THE COLONY

Frida Izahis Martinez

TIOGA

Joseph Michael Davis, Sabrina Morgan Howell

TUCUMÁN, ARGENTINA

Agustina Grimolizzi

VALLEY VIEW

Xena Barbour, Jackson Foster Gray, Grant Allen Kersey, Brandon Lee Walker, Jason A. Wheeler

VESTMANNAEYJAR, ICELAND

Jon Gisli Benonysson

WAXAHACHIE

Luke Alexander Morton

WEATHORFORD

Joyce Muthoni Smith

WHITESBORO

Brent Stanford Boen, Jacob N. Foreman, Fettig Alyssa Chontre' Tapanga

WICHITA FALLS

Clarence Riker Norriss, Andrea Lea Sund