NCTC announces honors lists for Fall 2016 semester

Elizabeth F. Dieter | Feb 13, 2017

North Central Texas College announced this week its official listings of students recognized for outstanding academic achievement during the recently concluded Fall 2016 semester.

Students named to the NCTC President’s Honor List are those who achieved a perfect 4.0 grade point average (GPA) while enrolled in at least 12 semester credit hours. The Dean’s Honor List includes those students earning a GPA of 3.5-3.99 while taking 12 or more hours.

Persons wishing to obtain additional information about academic honors recognition at North Central Texas College may contact the office of Student Services at 940-668-4240.

Students honored for academic achievement included:

President's Honor List – Fall 2016

ARGYLE

Ciara Nicole Carr, Natalia Monique Flores, Cole William Hawkins, Jessica Agnes Lindeman-Shook, Skyler Kaitlyn Yeargan 

ARLINGTON

Cecilia Marlene Hernandez
Olusegun Olayode Sotayo 

AUBREY

Nick Vaughn Goddard, Alexander Matthew Herp, Bailey Erin McLaughlin, Elijah Blaize Nelson, Jerry D. Splawn

BADEN-WÜRTTEMBERG

Ann-Kathrin Zilles 

BAVARIA

Anja Kring

BORGER

Raven Ivory Rubalcaba

BOWIE

Connie Sue Provost 

BRYSON

Kelly Micheal Fenter

CALLISBURG

Katherine Annemarie Beaver

CARROLLTON

Salwa Abdu Mohamedaman

ČESKÉ BUDĚJOVICE

Johana Jarosova 

COLLEGE STATION

William Walker Davis, George Ian Georgiades

COPPELL

Erin Elizabeth Whipple             

CORINTH  

Macey Hope Bauman, Jason Lance Bewley, Christina Diane Bimmerman, Cory Nicole Cherry, Alessandro Joseph Della Nebbia, Abigail Derton, Nathalie Macaulay Gounaud, Jeremiah Jake Owen, Elissia Adrianna Rios, Robert William Roth, Kallista Page Stamenov 

CROSSROADS

Chance P. Beck, Wayne Franklin Johnson, Katrina N. Zacca

CROWLEY

Brenden L. Green 

DALLAS

Brianna Megan Ellsworth

DECATUR

Jessica Lynn Bowen, Andrew Ryan Davis, Rachel Renee Ward

DENTON

Mahmoud N. Abouseada, Pamela Stefany Ayala, Charlie Lee Bailey, Philip Carl Bentz, Ryan Russell Blasavage, Samantha Marie Boie, Travis Weldon Bostick, Reghan Alia Brozek, Kayla Renee Caughlin, Ruben Cortez, Brandon Lee Delatorre, Robert Gentry Dillman, Dee Ann Driver, Jonathan Dee Drummond, Madeline Caasi Evans, Rebecca Gaylene Evans, Ashley Nicole Farmer, Kayla L. Jones, Jonathan Michael Joyner, Steven Joseph Laljer, Kaitlyn Rebecca Linehan, Steven Patrick McClellan, Wynne Antonia Mendez, Justin M. Nguyen, Andrew Garrett Reagan, James Kenneth Redman, Sara Saeed, Lisa Dawn Simmons, Evan David Smith, Joshua Lee Smith, Canessia Marvett Thomas, Leah Marie Timmons, John Russel Travis, Ashley Jo West, Emma Kate Wilson 

DOUBLE OAK

Avery Grace Nelson, Lisa Elaine Pascavis, Sydney Morgan Wood

FLOWER MOUND

Kailey Kassandra Alberto, Andrew James Almeter, Aubrey Nicole Bingheim, Blake Timothy Bonner, Mathew Eric Brauch, Nichele Ann Chaney, Alexandro Heriberto Chavarria, Lauren Ann Chu, Casey Lee Cobb, Jenna Renee Edwards, John Garrett Frischenmeyer, Ashelynn Riley Fuson, David W. Howard, Mariya Kukarekina, Charlotte Ann Lancaster, Celeste Lattanzio, Harrison John Least, John David Logan, Olivia Lisette Lopez, Francisco Maganawilliamson, Pedro N. Marti, Samuel Alexander McGovern, Hailey Renae Miller, Trevor Jordan Miller, Audrey K. Noell, William Scott Obryan, Antonio De Jesus Ortawilliamson, Joseph Kieran Parker, Shelby Tayler Pulley, Caroline Elaine Sabolik, Hayley Ann Smith, Eric M. Spradling, Jordan R. Tidwell, Thomas John Tipa 

FORESTBURG

Brian Jace Sutton

FORT WORTH

Payton Reece Fullerton, Kaleigh Rebecca Varner

FRISCO

Hannah Brianne Cooper

GAINESVILLE

Jody Daniel Adair, Gabrielle Capri Andrews, Sarah Catherine Colson, Steven Leslie Hard, Christy Ann Harder, Devin Keeth Mims, Kelsey Victoria Pagel, Logan Cole Storms, Scout McKinzie Tatum, Wynette Louise Tipps, Alexandra Torres, Hailee Dawn Tucker, Larissa Juanita Waggoner

GARLAND

Crystal Rose Hudson 

GAUTENG

Armandt Boonstra

GRAHAM

Sarah Ann Dickey, Cassandra Damaris Henlon 

HICKORY CREEK

Joseph Anthony Labarbera, Claire Elizabeth Smith, James Brandon Trybul 

HIGHLAND VILLAGE

Jessica G. Abood, Cameron Bailey Gibson, Richard Markell Kern, Preston Wade Marr, Gentian Sevdil Rifati, Shelby Scott, Lucy Jayne Tyler, Hunter Blake Warner

HOUSTON

Essence Aurae Green 

JEDDAH MECCA

Ibrahim Ayman Alkuwaifi

JERMYN

Callie Nacole Pippin

JUSTIN

Zachary James Lund

LA PAZ

Grace Milenka Porres Hernandez

LAKE DALLAS

Shelby Raelynn Kindhart, Kimberly Martinez, Raven Nicole Murray, Zachary Keith Sumlin

LANTANA

Lainey Marie Quinn, Caleb H. Woodman

 

LEWISVILLE 

Ahlam Atallah, Hillary Alexis Barron, Tiffany Rochelle Bassett, Caleb John Bates, Dany V. Cendejas, Josue Emanuel Cisneros, Bryin M. Garofalo, Alexandra Marin Glasgow, Seerwan Mariwan Hameed, Sarah Johanna Jindra, Meredith Abigail Kendall, Neil David Laubach, Laura Ruth Leavelle, Allison J. Lopezbock, John Austin Loveday, Araceli Ochoa, Paul David Peterson, Kennedye Ashton Ralph, Regina Yvonne Shumaker, Amanda L. Thompson, Stephanie Lynn Westall, Lauren Renee Wilbur, Kaela Marie Works, Caleigh Jo Young, Davis Zackaria, Johana Zeledon

LINDSAY

Megan Frances Caillier

LITTLE ELM

Jerry Berrones, Pamela Sue Dunn

MANSFIELD

Olusola Adeniyi Oduguwa

MECCA

Ahmed Khalil Ibrahimmouaz Salam

MUENSTER

Abby Rose Luttmer

MUMBAI

Pallomi Vikram Amin

MYRA

Nicole Elizabeth Rains

NAUCALPAN, MEXICO CITY

Ana Cristina Orozco

NEMO

Kelsey Diane Potter

NOCONA

Madison Paige Neugebauer, Derek Scott Sands

OAK POINT

Evelyn Effie Farhood, Peyton Brianne Regan

PILOT POINT

Kimberly Mychelle Peterson, Madison Virginia Shaw, Hannah Leigh Sullivan

PORT ELIZABETH

Andrea Nicole Gamble

PRINCETON

Julia Sue Glenn

PROVIDENCE VILLAGE 

Rachael Kathryn Tucker-Lampkin

RICHLAND HILLS

Judd Tyler Baker

ROANOKE

Anna Li Okamura

ROCKWALL

Allen P. Losanes

ROSE HILL, KS

Erik Van Garza

RYAN, OK

Morgan Good

SAINT JO

Christine Nicole Castle

SANGER

Jordan Blair Cason, William Greye Hanifan, Michael Zachary Moore, Natalie Danielle Ramsey

SANTIAGO

Nimishakumari Ramubhai Ahirdeahir

SAVANNAH

Matthew Stoner Ryan

SHADY SHORES

Claire Beth Martin, Dawson Joseph Neal

TINH, BA RIA–VUNG TAU

Vy Dang

VALLEY VIEW

James Russell Cummings, Jamison Parker Hale, Jack Owen Huckabee, Miranda Kaylor, Angelica Maldonado, Daniel Tsvetin Simmons 

VAN ALSTYNE

Krystl Li Beaboutphilyaw

WHITESBORO       

Fettig Alyssa Chontre' Tapanga

DEAN’S HONOR LIST – FALL 2016

ABILENE

Calvin Parker Seago

ALEDO

Madison Renee Lopez

ARGYLE   

Francisco Weston Enriquez, Krysten Lynn Fangman, Karli Renee Ledane, Suzanne Elizabeth Pilawski

AUBREY

Halie Nicole Bacon, Nycole Paige Dixon, Micaela Marie Layman, Kristina Elizabeth Martin, Emily Paige Martz, Rachel Lauren Meador, Elbron Banyameen Naisan, Kaylee Nicole Parker, Suleyma Jhoana Robledo Rodriguez

BENBROOK

Elizabeth Ruth Bell

BOWIE

Gabrielle Christian Bouldin, Zackary Sean Smith, Shelon E. Taylor, Joshua Ian Vaughn, Heather Nicole Walls

BRIDGEPORT

Maegan Layla McLaughlin

BRYSON

Clayton Noah Dennis, Matthew Stephen West

CARROLLTON

Christine Dawn Cooper, Sapna Manji, Linda Ward

COLLINSVILLE

Rebecca Carlisle, Jason G. Smith

COPPELL

Ben Stanley Frohman, Jacob B. Kariampally, Jonathan Lara Martinez, Jessica Alexis Sapp

COPPER CANYON

Joshua Kenneth Keltz

CORINTH

Ashlyn Kate Baack, Kailyn Brooke Beauchamp, Heather Rene Brownlee, Kathryn Linae Burr, Justin Ray Crowley, Elida Dominguez, Geoffery Ryan Flynn, Jacqueline Olivia Garcia, Rebekah Lea Mathis, Katherine E. Morris, Christine Blake Piscitello, Jordan Elizabeth Quandahl, Jessica Joy Ruccius, Kathryn Francis Welch

DALLAS

Eric Allen Ramsey

DE SOTO

Paisley Mojae Daniels

DECATUR

Ali Elizabeth Brewer, Andrew Clayton Campbell, Stephanie Lynn Smith, Briahna Caryn Von Hellborn

DENTON

Megan Marie Adams, Ariel Julianna Alford, Janelle Lynn Attkisson, Angelli Victoria Avila, Daniel Gregory Barten, Teaira Monet Beckett, Drake Steven Bigrigg, William Edward Bowles, Whitney Leann Brann, Riann Ariel Brozek, Claire Cardona, Ivet Q. Carlos, Yesenia Q. Carlos, Thomas James Carpenter, Kaycee Leigh Collins, Shawn Tyler Crump, Melisa Cuevas, Daisy Dejesus, Robert Charles Ehrlich, Joselyn Marie Evans, Geraldine Patricia Fernandez, Shawn Eric Fisher, Brooke Lane Ford, Kohlton Grear Fry, Jose Garcia, Abigail York Gautney, Sudeshna Ghale, Rajiv Ghimire, Rodolfo Gomez, Garrison Greenhaw, Heather Amelia Gutknecht, Chadrick CJ Hammonds, Shayna Nichole Hasty, Carissa Anne Hollon, Alexander Paul Jason, Laura Jimenez, Marisa Anoush Kelegian, Richard Tyler Kershner, Nickolas J. Kimberlin, Zackary Troy Kimberlin, Raegan Alanna Larussa, Victoria Lindsey, Irisela Yeseli Lira, Troy Robert Lucas, Gabrielle Ann Marchand, Carol Jane McRae, Ulises Alejandro Medina Espinoza, Jocelin Meza, Samuel Montalvo, Hannah Grace Morrill, Teresa J. Nimmo, Gilbert Opanga Nyanchama, Bijaya Pandey, Mario Manuel Parraalvarez, Allison Michelle Paul, Jennifer Peyton, Krystal Marie Quintanilla, Juan D. Ramos, Julisa Estelle Roberts, Rachael Ruyle, Eva Hope Sadowski, Kyle Hunter Scott, Shannon Marie Sheppard, Chad Logan Sims, Tyler Solomon St. Helene, Christopher Nolan Terry, Lucas Stephen Themens, Davis Bradley Thompson, Joseph Seth Tobler, Davie Torrescano, Samantha Jo Triplett, Richard Levi Tunnell, Lavita Turner, Gregory Allen Venable, Kaitlynn Nicole Venjohn, Jason Bradley Warren                          

ERA

Cade Steven Huntington, Luke Wyatt Moon

FLOWER MOUND

Nisha Kunju Alexander, Payton Renee Bagrow, Tony Lee Swan Baumgard, Savanna Nicole Boda, Brianna Brooke Bradley, Anthony Edward Brookbank, Catherine Mae Cakmis, Kyler Ray Daniel, Paul Anthony Fuentez, Madeline Elise Gray, Meagan Michele McNeece, Kailey Elizabeth Murphy, Cole Andrew Palmer, Bryan Javier Perez, Harrison Lee Pressly, Ison Parker Sadler, Madisyn Grace Sluder, Dylan Kage Thetford, Robert Alexander Tipa, Quentin Marquies Washington

FORESTBURG

Madeline Adair Carter, Jamie Lynn Tully

FORT WORTH

Jasmine Giselle Adame, Jordan Taylor Persaud

FRISCO

Adrienne Paige Nairn, Devanie Elyce Pettus, Summer Leeann Wright

GAINESVILLE

Fareed Asare, Mykayla Hope Bridger, Leland James Brown, Christa Lynn Call, Samuel Hajah Clark, Taylor D. Clayton, Matt B. Eberhart, Abigail Jordan Flaming, Kasandra Yoganiy Galvan Ortiz, Ana Alicia Gonzales, Kelsey Henderson, Savannah May Irwin, Christopher Wayne Kniss, Zachary Michael Laymance, Chelsea Dannielle Lloyd, Blesson Sara Mathew, Leah Gay Matkin, Tierra Noel Matthews, Amy Diane Morgan, Hector Alexis Sagrero, Taranie Tilmon Scott, Shelby Laine Talley, Bryan Chad Tipton, Megan Kayla Uselton, Tyler James Whiting

GRAHAM

Jordan Breann Contreras, Diana M. Cox, Jordan McKale Gallaway, Kelli Diette Hanks, Hunter Montana Hayes, Osbaldo Jobani Rivera, Leighton Jared Shifflett

GRANBURY

Breanna Shay Crain, Brandyn Leigh Fine

HARLINGEN

Ojani Noa Chacon

HASLET

Lauren Marie Thompson

HENRIETTA

Taylor Renee Watson, Kamryn Michelle Weaver

HICKORY CREEK

Maxim Lee Duysak, Cheyenne Sydney Spencer, Bethany Faith Wright

HIGHLAND VILLAGE

Callie Ann Craddock, Mary E. Garro, Robert James Iacobucci, Wade Kaufman Mackey, Alexander Tyler Mall, Daniela Sandovalparra, Courtney Carilee Smith, Brooklynn, Mackenzie Smithwick, Christian Angel Villalobos, Nicole Elizabeth Weiss, Madison Rose Whitehead

HOUSTON

Timothy Raymond Mueller

JACKSBORO

Amber Dawn Reaves

JUSTIN

Brittany Isabel Avelar, Julyn Zhangmiao Cross, Evan Grace Hurley, Pamela Denise Norris, Jamie Elizabeth O’Bryant, Shelby Rae Williams, Madison Rachel Wolfe

KELLER

Madison Taylor Buth

KILLEEN

Jeterius Letrea Duirden

KRUGERVILLE

Thomas Michael Carter, Ashley Taylor Chennault

KRUM

Jannett Buentello, Brandon Riley Klinko, Rachel Leeann Praykilmer, Amanda H. Terry

KUALA LUMPUR

Lydia Huimin Low

LA PAZ

Victor Hugo Morales Avalos

LAKE DALLAS

Juliana Maria Demarco, Gina Raquel Gamez, Clayton Jewel Maxwell

LANTANA

Khailyn Marie Davis, Ryan Anthony McCullough, Mallie Elizabeth Morris, Nicholas Austin Nguyen, Hope Marie Parrish, Matthew Conrad Stusick, Joshua James Wright, Laura Zambrana

LEWISVILLE

Heather Michelle Bush, Ashley Megan Cates, Sofia Contreras, Joshua Paul Davila, Mairim Osiris Dominguez, Vanessa Duenes, Eriahna Jon Flores, Ashley Michelle Freeman, Andrew L. Gonzales, Everett Paul Grimaldo, Sean Eric Holekamp, Jocelyne R. Lira, Estefanny Lizbeth Mendoza, Emily Elizabeth Naughton, Katelyn Anne Orr, Raymond Homer Owens, Dinora J. Patlan-Bueno, Nathan Daniel Payne, Brittany Ann Sanchez, Ian David Sekishiro, Charles Jonanthan Stephens, Ryan James Tremethick, Juan Pablo Umana, Christian Raine Winningham, Jamie Dalton Wright, Zack Paul Zamzow

LINCOLN, CA

Justina Louise Thompson

LINDSAY

Sydney Marina McCage, Hannah Kathryn Zimmerer, Vanessa Ann Zimmerer

LITTLE ELM

Christian Dubon Gussman, Carol Lynn Thumann

MARBLE FALLS

Riley Jacob Prochnow

MIAMI LAKES, FL

Emel M. Karabulut

MUENSTER

Luke Christopher Cochran, Kevin Joseph Flusche, Jacob Anthony Klement, Karli Lyn Mouring, Cassandra Ann Sicking, Dalton James Williams

NOCONA

Melody Michelle Parr, Sherese Renae Price, Cally Barbara Wade

PERRIN

Jadyn Grace Holt

PILOT POINT

Hunter Nicole Dean, Maralee Spenser Edmonds, Anna Lorene Grimes, Madison Ashley Hokit, Rigoberto Montes

PONDER

Andrew James Borsch, Diego Mitchell Gonzalez, Peyton Blake Reynolds, Monserrat Sandoval, Sara E. Shipman, Darby Hunter Swenson

PROVIDENCE VILLAGE

Lauren Alyson Petty

RHOME

Kristen Marie Smith

RICHARDSON

Dalton Reed Carter Blum

ROANOKE

Cameron Graham Adams

ROUND ROCK

Averi Morgan Foster

ROWLETT

Charles Robert Hatcher, Vida Ellen Rhodes

SAINT JO

Jacob Wyatt Markwardt, Victoria Scott

SANGER

Viviana Stephanie Chavez, Faith Leann Collins, Jacob Ryan Crandall, Jose De Los Santos, Isaac Wayne Dutson, Haven Rae Erdman, Alacia Joy Hawk, Kimberly Machelle Pearce, Nicholas Ray Ramsey, Jordan Bently Sparks, Mindy Diane Swanson, Jennifer Rose Wright

SHADY SHORES

Abbey Lauren Garlick, Isabella Kyla Riley

SHERMAN

Kristopher L. Herrera

SUNSET

Laken Elaine Jesseph

SWEETWATER

Jose Asencion Lopez

THACKERVILLE, OK

Ashley Nicole Greiff

THE COLONY

Courtney Leeann Hurteau, Frida Izahis Martinez, Alyssa M. Norton

TROPHY CLUB

Mason Michael Wells

VALLEY VIEW

Nathanael Jacob Bond, Itzel Dinora Pizana, Hunter Cole Reed, Brandon Lee Walker, Jason A. Wheeler

VESTMANNAEYJAR

Jon Gisli Benonysson

WAXAHACHIE

Luke Alexander Morton, Jacob Robert Norton

WHITESBORO

Ryan Mathew Beza, Meagan Dodson, Cody Leon Ford, Jacob N. Foreman, Megan Garrett Mozingo, Trenton Blake Paxton

WICHITA FALLS

Baganira Siaka Ouattara

YUKON, OK

Garrett Mathew Gorman